Home of the knights

blog
Fri 21

WRESTLING-V Boys @ IHSA State Tournament (Game)

February 22 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Sat 22

ICCP Math Team Regionals

February 22 @ 7:00 am - 2:00 pm
Sat 22
Sat 22

Coaches Prayer Breakfast

February 22 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Sat 22

Turnabout Dance

February 22 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Mon 24

TIME TBD- BASKETBALL-V Boys @ IHSA Regional (Game)

February 24 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Mon 24

Ecology Club Meeting

February 24 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Tue 25
Tue 25

Student Council Meeting

February 25 @ 7:15 am - 7:40 am
Tue 25

ICCP PLC – Students dismissed at 1:30pm

February 25 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Loading Events

Events for February 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Catholic Schools Week

Mass – Catholic School Week Mass with NHS

HOCKEY-V – VS Plainfield Hockey (Game)

Catholic Schools Week

Ecology Club Meeting

BASKETBALL-JV Boys @ Elmwood Park High School (Game)

Catholic Schools Week

Student Council Meeting

Boys Kairos

Catholic Schools Week

CSW ICCP All School Mass/Distinguished Alumni Award Presentation

Math Team Meeting

Catholic Schools Week

Boys Kairos

E-Sports Club Meeting

Catholic Schools Week

Career Day

Wrestling Youth Knight

Catholic Schools Week

Coaches vs Cancer

BASKETBALL-F Girls – VS Coaches v. Cancer – St. Francis (Game)

ICCP Booster Super Bowl Fundraiser Party

NHS Club Meeting

Engineering Club Meeting

Business Club Meeting

Student Council Meeting

ICCP PLC – Students dismissed at 1:30

Girls Kairos

Girls Kairos

Math Team Meeting

Chess Club Meeting

Girls Kairos

Italian Club Meeting

E-Sports Club Meeting

Madden Football Tournament for 8th Graders

Girls Kairos

Newspaper Club Meeting

Knight of Jewels

BASKETBALL-F Girls – VS Rosary (Game)

BASKETBALL-JV Girls – VS Rosary (Game)

Girls Kairos

Girls Kairos

Ecology Club Meeting

BASKETBALL-JV Boys @ St. Viator High School (Game)

Girls Kairos

Student Council Meeting

Guerin Prep Shadow Day for Current Students

Math Team Meeting

Guerin Prep Shadow Day for Incoming Freshmen

Chess Club Meeting

Class Meetings- Course Registration for 2020-21

KORT Club Meeting

E-Sports Club Meeting

TIME TBD- WRESTLING-V Boys @ IHSA Sectional Tournament (Game)

Newspaper Club Meeting

BASKETBALL-FA Boys @ ACC (Game)

TIME TBD- WRESTLING-V Boys @ IHSA Sectional Tournament (Game)

TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Auburn Indoor Invite (Game)

BASKETBALL-FA Boys @ Lisle Freshman Tournament (Game)

16

HS/GS No School President’s Day

No School-Presidents’ Day

Drama Club Meetings

Student Council Meeting

BASKETBALL-FA Boys – VS Aurora Christian (Game)

BASKETBALL-S Boys – VS Aurora Christian (Game)

Math Team Meeting

BASEBALL-S Boys – VS Blue & Gold Series (Game)

Chess Club Meeting

TIME TBD- WRESTLING-V Boys @ IHSA State Tournament (Game)

E-Sports Club Meeting

Class of 2024 Registration/Advisory Night

WRESTLING-V Boys @ IHSA State Tournament (Game)

TIME TBD- WRESTLING-V Boys @ IHSA State Tournament (Game)

TIME TBD- WRESTLING-V Boys @ IHSA State Tournament (Game)

WRESTLING-V Boys @ IHSA State Tournament (Game)

ICCP Math Team Regionals

TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ 6th Annual Auburn Indoor Invite (Game)

23

TIME TBD- BASKETBALL-V Boys @ IHSA Regional (Game)

Ecology Club Meeting

TIME TBD- WRESTLING-V Boys – VS IHSA Team Sectional (Game)

Student Council Meeting

ICCP PLC – Students dismissed at 1:30pm

Math Team Meeting

ICCP Ash Wednesday Mass

Chess Club Meeting

E-Sports Club Meeting

Newspaper Club Meeting

TIME TBD- WRESTLING-V Boys @ IHSA Team Tournament (Game)

TIME TBD- TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ ICOPS Meet (Game)

TIME TBD- TRACK and FIELD-JV Boys @ ICOPS Meet (Game)

+ Export Events